MPdB > List of 2015-17 MPs

All 2015-17 MPs

↓ go to bottom

The HofC was dissolved on 3rd May and so now all the MPs are ex-MPs and only a limited amount of information is held on them on the parliament.uk web site. The new 2017 intake is listed here.

The following table lists all the MPs in the previous parliament, the data sourced from parliament.uk and Whitaker's and Who's Who Our Government 2016.

Click the column header to sort the list. There is a lot of data here and so the page might not load on all systems and might not sort on all browsers. The Link column does not sort: it links to the MP's parliament.uk page.

Notes on the columns are at the bottom of the tables.:

Thanks to the comprehensive Electoral Calculus for details of the boundary changes, however, on 18th April 2017, Terri May announced a general election to be run on the current 650-set boundaries. There is also a lot of good information on politicsresources.net.

First name Last name Party Constituency loc maj% chg Link
Diane  Abbott Lab Hackney North and Stoke Newington E lo 48.1% x link
Debbie  Abrahams Lab Oldham East and Saddleworth E nw 13.5% x link
Nigel  Adams Con Selby and Ainsty E yh 25.7%   link
Adam  Afriyie Con Windsor E lo 50.0%   link
Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP Ochil and South Perthshire S 17.6%   link
Peter  Aldous Con Waveney E e 4.6%   link
Heidi  Alexander Lab Lewisham East E lo 33.4%   link
Rushanara  Ali Lab Bethnal Green and Bow E lo 45.9%   link
Lucy  Allan Con Telford E wm 1.8% ch link
Graham  Allen Lab Nottingham North E em 33.6%   link
Heidi  Allen Con South Cambridgeshire E e 33.5%   link
Rosena  Allin-Khan Lab Tooting (B) E lo 19.9%   link
David  Amess Con Southend West E e 31.5%   link
David  Anderson Lab Blaydon E ne 31.7%   link
Stuart  Andrew Con Pudsey E yh 8.8% ch link
Caroline  Ansell Con Eastbourne E se 1.4%   link
Edward  Argar Con Charnwood E em 32.4%   link
Richard  Arkless SNP Dumfries and Galloway S 11.5%   link
Jonathan  Ashworth Lab Leicester South E em 38.8%   link
Victoria  Atkins Con Louth and Horncastle E em 29.8%   link
Ian  Austin Lab Dudley North E wm 11.0% x link
Richard  Bacon Con Norfolk South E e 35.9%   link
Adrian  Bailey Lab West Bromwich West E wm 22.1%   link
Steve  Baker Con Wycombe E se 28.9%   link
Harriett  Baldwin Con WorcestershireWest E wm 41.7%   link
Stephen  Barclay Con Cambridgeshire North East E e 32.6%   link
Hannah  Bardell SNP Livingston S 29.3%   link
John  Baron Con Basildon and Billericay E e 29.0%   link
Kevin  Barron Lab Rother Valley E yh 15.5%   link
Gavin  Barwell Con Croydon Central E lo 0.31%   link
Guto  Bebb Con Aberconwy W 13.3% x link
Margaret  Beckett Lab Derby South E em 21.6% ch link
Henry Bellingham Con Norfolk North West E e 29.4%   link
Hilary  Benn Lab Leeds Central E yh 37.7%   link
Richard  Benyon Con Newbury E se 46.0%   link
John  Bercow Speaker Buckingham E se 42.7%   link
Paul  Beresford Con Mole Valley E se 46.2%   link
Luciana  Berger Lab Liverpool, Wavertree E nw 59.3%   link
Jake  Berry Con Rossendale and Darwen E nw 11.5%   link
James  Berry Con Kingston and Surbiton E lo 4.8%   link
Clive  Betts Lab Sheffield South East E yh 29.5%   link
Andrew  Bingham Con High Peak E em 9.6%   link
Mhairi  Black SNP Paisley and Renfrewshire South S 12.3%   link
Ian  Blackford SNP Ross, Skye and Lochaber S 12.3% x link
Bob  Blackman Con Harrow East E lo 9.7% ch link
Kirsty  Blackman SNP Aberdeen North S 30.5%   link
Roberta Blackman-Woods Lab Durham, City of E ne 25.0%   link
Nicola  Blackwood Con Oxford West and Abingdon E se 16.7%   link
Tom  Blenkinsop Lab Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland E ne 5.0%   link
Paul  Blomfield Lab Sheffield Central E yh 39.2%   link
Crispin  Blunt Con Reigate E se 43.5%   link
Nick  Boles Con Grantham and Stamford E em 35.3%   link
Peter  Bone Con Wellingborough E em 32.5%   link
Victoria  Borwick Con Kensington E lo 21.1%   link
Philip  Boswell SNP Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill S 22.7%   link
Peter  Bottomley Con Worthing West E se 33.2%   link
Tracy  Brabin Lab Batley and Spen (B) E yh 81.1%   link
Karen  Bradley Con Staffordshire Moorlands E wm 23.9%   link
Ben  Bradshaw Lab Exeter E sw 13.3%   link
Graham  Brady Con Altrincham and Sale West E nw 26.3%   link
Mickey  Brady Sinn Fein Newry and Armagh NI 8.4%   link
Tom  Brake LibDem Carshalton and Wallington E lo 3.2%   link
Julian  Brazier Con Canterbury E se 18.3%   link
Kevin  Brennan Lab Cardiff West W 15.5%   link
Andrew  Bridgen Con Leicestershire, North West E em 22.1%   link
Steve  Brine Con Winchester E se 30.6%   link
Deidre  Brock SNP Edinburgh North and Leith S 9.7%   link
James  Brokenshire Con Old Bexley and Sidcup E lo 33.8%   link
Alan  Brown SNP Kilmarnock and Loudoun S 25.3%   link
Lyn  Brown Lab West Ham E lo 53.0%   link
Nicholas  Brown Lab Newcastle upon Tyne East E ne 31.9%   link
Fiona  Bruce Con Congleton E nw 32.9%   link
Chris  Bryant Lab Rhondda W 23.6%   link
Karen  Buck Lab Westminster North E lo 5.0%   link
Robert  Buckland Con Swindon, South E sw 11.7%   link
Richard  Burden Lab Birmingham, Northfield E wm 5.9%   link
Richard  Burgon Lab Leeds East E em 32.8%   link
Andy  Burnham Lab Leigh E nw 31.2%   link
Conor  Burns Con Bournemouth West E sw 29.7% x link
Simon  Burns Con Chelmsford E e 33.9%   link
David  Burrowes Con Enfield, Southgate E lo 10.4% x link
Alistair  Burt Con Bedfordshire, North East E e 43.7%   link
Dawn  Butler Lab Brent Central E lo 41.8%   link
Liam  Byrne Lab Birmingham, Hodge Hill E wm 56.9%   link
Ruth  Cadbury Lab Brentford and Isleworth E lo 0.81% ch link
Alun  Cairns Con Vale of Glamorgan W 13.4%   link
Lisa  Cameron SNP East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow S 27.3%   link
Alan  Campbell Lab Tynemouth E ne 15.4%   link
Gregory  Campbell DUP Londonderry East NI 22.5% ch link
Ronnie  Campbell Lab Blyth Valley E ne 24.0%   link
Alistair  Carmichael LibDem Orkney and Shetland S 3.6%   link
Neil  Carmichael Con Stroud E sw 8.0%   link
Douglas  Carswell Ind (ex-UKIP) Clacton E e 7.8%   link
James  Cartlidge Con Suffolk, South E e 33.8%   link
William  Cash Con Stone E wm 34.6%   link
Maria  Caulfield Con Lewes E se 2.1%   link
Alex  Chalk Con Cheltenham E sw 12.1%   link
Sarah  Champion Lab Rotherham E yh 22.3%   link
Douglas  Chapman SNP Dunfermline and West Fife S 18.5%   link
Jenny  Chapman Lab Darlington E ne 7.7%   link
Joanna  Cherry SNP Edinburgh South West S 15.8%   link
Rehman  Chishti Con Gillingham and Rainham E se 22.4%   link
Christopher Chope Con Christchurch E sw 36.7%   link
Jo  Churchill Con Bury St Edmunds E e 35.9%   link
Greg  Clark Con Tunbridge Wells E se 44.5%   link
Kenneth  Clarke Con Rushcliffe E em 25.1%   link
Nick  Clegg LibDem Sheffield, Hallam E yh 4.2% ch link
James  Cleverly Con Braintree E e 35.0%   link
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Con Cotswolds, The E sw 37.9%   link
Ann  Clwyd Lab Cynon Valley W 30.9%   link
Vernon  Coaker Lab Gedling E em 6.2% x link
Ann  Coffey Lab Stockport E nw 25.4% x link
Thérèse  Coffey Con Suffolk Coastal E e 33.9%   link
Damian  Collins Con Folkestone and Hythe E se 25.1%   link
Oliver  Colvile Con Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport E sw 1.1%   link
Julie  Cooper Lab Burnley E nw 8.2%   link
Rosie  Cooper Lab Lancashire West E nw 16.8%   link
Yvette  Cooper Lab Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford E yh 33.6%   link
Jeremy  Corbyn Lab Islington North E lo 43.1%   link
Alberto  Costa Con Leicestershire South E em 31.2%   link
Robert  Courts Con Witney (B) E se 14.8%   link
Ronnie  Cowan SNP Inverclyde S 24.8%   link
Geoffrey  Cox Con Torridge and West Devon E sw 32.5%   link
Neil  Coyle Lab Bermondsey and Old Southwark E lo 8.7%   link
Stephen  Crabb Con Preseli Pembrokeshire W 12.3%   link
David  Crausby Lab Bolton North East E nw 10.1%   link
Angela  Crawley SNP Lanark and Hamilton East S 18.3%   link
Mary  Creagh Lab Wakefield E yh 6.1%   link
Stella  Creasy Lab Walthamstow E lo 55.5%   link
Tracey  Crouch Con Chatham and Aylesford E se 26.6%   link
Jon  Cruddas Lab Dagenham and Rainham E lo 11.6%   link
John  Cryer Lab Leyton and Wanstead E lo 36.7%   link
Judith  Cummins Lab Bradford South E yh 17.2% x link
Alex  Cunningham Lab Stockton North E ne 21.1% x link
Jim  Cunningham Lab Coventry South E wm 7.3%   link
Nic  Dakin Lab Scunthorpe E yh 8.5%   link
Simon  Danczuk Ind Rochdale E nw 27.4%   link
Wayne  David Lab Caerphilly W 25.0%   link
Byron  Davies Con Gower W 0.06% x link
Chris  Davies Con Brecon and Radnorshire W 12.7%   link
David T. C.  Davies Con Monmouth W 23.1%   link
Geraint  Davies Lab Swansea West W 20.0%   link
Glyn  Davies Con Montgomeryshire W 15.0% x link
James  Davies Con Vale of Clwyd W 0.67% ch link
Mims  Davies Con Eastleigh E se 16.5%   link
Philip  Davies Con Shipley E yh 19.0%   link
David  Davis Con Haltemprice and Howden E yh 33.2% x link
Martyn  Day SNP Linlithgow and East Falkirk S 21.0%   link
Gloria  De Piero Lab Ashfield E em 18.6%   link
Thangam  Debbonaire Lab Bristol West E sw 8.8%   link
Caroline  Dinenage Con Gosport E se 35.9%   link
Jonathan Djanogly Con Huntingdon E e 34.7%   link
Martin  Docherty-Hughes SNP Dunbartonshire West S 27.7%   link
Nigel  Dodds DUP Belfast North NI 13.1%   link
Pat  Doherty Sinn Fein Tyrone West NI 26.0%   link
Jeffrey M. Donaldson DUP Lagan Valley NI 32.7%   link
Stuart Blair  Donaldson SNP Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine S 12.7%   link
Michelle  Donelan Con Chippenham E sw 18.2%   link
Nadine  Dorries Con Bedfordshire, Mid E e 40.2%   link
Steve  Double Con St Austell and Newquay E sw 16.2%   link
Stephen  Doughty Lab Cardiff South and Penarth W 16.0%   link
Jim  Dowd Lab Lewisham West and Penge E lo 26.4% x link
Peter  Dowd Lab Bootle E nw 63.6%   link
Oliver  Dowden Con Hertsmere E e 36.9%   link
Jackie  Doyle-Price Con Thurrock E e 1.1%   link
Richard  Drax Con Dorset South E sw 39.6%   link
Jack  Dromey Lab Birmingham, Erdington E wm 14.8%   link
Flick Drummond Con Portsmouth South E se 12.5%   link
James  Duddridge Con Rochford and Southend East E e 21.7%   link
Michael  Dugher Lab Barnsley East E yh 31.2%   link
Alan  Duncan Con Rutland and Melton E em 39.8%   link
Iain Duncan Smith Con Chingford and Woodford Green E lo 19.1%   link
Philip  Dunne Con Ludlow E wm 39.4%   link
Mark  Durkan SDLP Foyle NI 16.3%   link
Angela  Eagle Lab Wallasey E nw 37.7%   link
Maria  Eagle Lab Garston and Halewood E nw 55.4%   link
Jonathan  Edwards Plaid Carmarthen East and Dinefwr W 14.2%   link
Clive  Efford Lab Eltham E lo 6.2%   link
Julie  Elliott Lab Sunderland Central E ne 26.8%   link
Tom  Elliott UUP Fermanagh and South Tyrone NI 1.0% ch link
Michael  Ellis Con Northampton North E em 8.2%   link
Jane  Ellison Con Battersea E lo 15.6%   link
Louise  Ellman Lab Liverpool, Riverside E nw 55.3%   link
Tobias  Ellwood Con Bournemouth East E sw 32.6%   link
Chris  Elmore Lab Ogmore (B) W 36.4%   link
Charlie  Elphicke Con Dover E se 12.5%   link
Natascha  Engel Lab Derbyshire, North East E em 3.9% x link
Bill  Esterson Lab Sefton Central E nw 24.2%   link
George  Eustice Con Camborne and Redruth E sw 15.3%   link
Chris  Evans Lab Islwyn W 29.4% x link
Graham  Evans Con Weaver Vale E nw 1.7%   link
Nigel  Evans Con Ribble Valley E nw 26.0%   link
David  Evennett Con Bexleyheath and Crayford E lo 21.0%   link
Michael  Fabricant Con Lichfield E wm 35.3%   link
Michael  Fallon Con Sevenoaks E se 39.0%   link
Paul  Farrelly Lab Newcastle-under-Lyme E wm 1.5%   link
Tim  Farron LibDem Westmorland and Lonsdale E nw 18.3%   link
Marion  Fellows SNP Motherwell and Wishaw S 24.7% x link
Suella  Fernandes Con Fareham E se 40.7%   link
Margaret  Ferrier SNP Rutherglen and Hamilton West S 17.3%   link
Frank  Field Lab Birkenhead E nw 54.8%   link
Mark  Field Con Cities of London and Westminster E lo 26.7%   link
Jim  Fitzpatrick Lab Poplar and Limehouse E lo 33.2%   link
Robert  Flello Lab Stoke-on-Trent South E wm 6.5%   link
Colleen  Fletcher Lab Coventry North East E wm 29.1%   link
Caroline  Flint Lab Don Valley E yh 20.9%   link
Paul  Flynn Lab Newport West W 8.7%   link
Kevin  Foster Con Torbay E sw 6.8%   link
Yvonne  Fovargue Lab Makerfield E nw 29.4%   link
Liam  Fox Con Somerset North E se 39.2%   link
Vicky  Foxcroft Lab Lewisham, Deptford E lo 45.4% x link
Mark  Francois Con Rayleigh and Wickford E e 32.4%   link
Lucy  Frazer Con Cambridgeshire South East E e 28.3%   link
George  Freeman Con Norfolk, Mid E e 33.1%   link
Mike  Freer Con Finchley and Golders Green E lo 11.2%   link
Richard  Fuller Con Bedford E e 2.4%   link
Gill  Furniss Lab Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough (B) E yh 42.5%%   link
Marcus  Fysh Con Yeovil E sw 9.3%   link
Roger  Gale Con Thanet North E se 23.3%   link
Mike  Gapes Lab Ilford South E lo 38.1% x link
Barry  Gardiner Lab Brent North E lo 20.7%   link
Edward  Garnier Con Harborough E em 37.4%   link
Mark  Garnier Con Wyre Forest E wm 26.0%   link
David  Gauke Con Hertfordshire South West E e 40.6%   link
Stephen  Gethins SNP Fife North East S 9.6%   link
Nusrat  Ghani Con Wealden E se 40.3%   link
Nick  Gibb Con Bognor Regis and Littlehampton E se 29.6%   link
Patricia  Gibson SNP Ayrshire North and Arran S 25.2%   link
Cheryl  Gillan Con Chesham and Amersham E se 45.4%   link
Pat  Glass Lab Durham North West E ne 23.5%   link
John  Glen Con Salisbury E sw 40.3%   link
Mary  Glindon Lab Tyneside North E ne 36.7%   link
Roger  Godsiff Lab Birmingham, Hall Green E wm 42.1% x link
Helen  Goodman Lab Bishop Auckland E ne 8.9%   link
Robert  Goodwill Con Scarborough and Whitby E yh 13.0%   link
Michael  Gove Con Surrey Heath E se 45.6%   link
Patrick  Grady SNP Glasgow North S 25.2% x link
Richard  Graham Con Gloucester E sw 13.8%   link
Helen  Grant Con Maidstone and The Weald E se 21.4%   link
Peter  Grant SNP Glenrothes S 29.2%   link
James  Gray Con Wiltshire North E sw 41.6%   link
Neil  Gray SNP Airdrie and Shotts S 19.8%   link
Chris  Grayling Con Epsom and Ewell E se 42.8%   link
Chris  Green Con Bolton West E nw 1.65% ch link
Damian  Green Con Ashford E se 33.6%   link
Kate  Green Lab Stretford and Urmston E nw 25.2%   link
Justine  Greening Con Putney E lo 23.8%   link
Lilian  Greenwood Lab Nottingham South E em 16.0%   link
Margaret  Greenwood Lab Wirral West E nw 1.0% ch link
Dominic  Grieve Con Beaconsfield E se 49.5%   link
Nia  Griffith Lab Llanelli W 18.4%   link
Andrew  Griffiths Con Burton E wm 22.8%   link
Ben  Gummer Con Ipswich E e 7.7%   link
Andrew  Gwynne Lab Denton and Reddish E nw 27.2%   link
Sam  Gyimah Con Surrey East E se 40.4%   link
Louise  Haigh Lab Sheffield, Heeley E yh 30.8%   link
Robert  Halfon Con Harlow E e 18.9%   link
Luke  Hall Con Thornbury and Yate E sw 3.1%   link
Fabian  Hamilton Lab Leeds North East E yh 15.0%   link
Philip  Hammond Con Runnymede and Weybridge E se 44.2%   link
Stephen  Hammond Con Wimbledon E lo 26.1%   link
Matt  Hancock Con Suffolk West E e 30.4%   link
Greg  Hands Con Chelsea and Fulham E lo 39.8% x link
David  Hanson Lab Delyn W 7.8% x link
Harriet  Harman Lab Camberwell and Peckham E lo 50.1%   link
Mark  Harper Con Forest of Dean E sw 22.2%   link
Richard  Harrington Con Watford E e 17.4%   link
Carolyn  Harris Lab Swansea East W 35.8%   link
Rebecca  Harris Con Castle Point E e 19.7%   link
Simon  Hart Con Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire W 15.0% x link
Alan  Haselhurst Con Saffron Walden E e 43.4%   link
Helen  Hayes Lab Dulwich and West Norwood E lo 31.4%   link
John  Hayes Con South Holland and The Deepings E em 37.7%   link
Sue  Hayman Lab Workington E nw 12.2% x link
Oliver  Heald Con Hertfordshire North East E e 36.5%   link
John  Healey Lab Wentworth and Dearne E yh 32.0%   link
James  Heappey Con Wells E sw 13.3%   link
Chris  Heaton-Harris Con Daventry E em 40.1%   link
Peter  Heaton-Jones Con Devon North E sw 13.3%   link
Gordon  Henderson Con Sittingbourne and Sheppey E se 24.6%   link
Mark  Hendrick Lab Preston E nw 36.1%   link
Drew  Hendry SNP Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey S 18.8%   link
Stephen  Hepburn Lab Jarrow E ne 36.0%   link
Nick  Herbert Con Arundel and South Downs E se 46.4%   link
Lady  Hermon Ind Down North NI 25.6%   link
Meg  Hillier Lab Hackney South and Shoreditch E lo 50.9%   link
Damian  Hinds Con Hampshire East E se 48.7%   link
Simon  Hoare Con Dorset North E sw 39.6%   link
Margaret  Hodge Lab Barking E lo 35.5%   link
Sharon  Hodgson Lab Washington and Sunderland West E ne 35.3%   link
Kate  Hoey Lab Vauxhall E lo 26.5%   link
Kate  Hollern Lab Blackburn E nw 29.0%   link
George  Hollingbery Con Meon Valley E se 46.2% x link
Kevin  Hollinrake Con Thirsk and Malton E yh 37.2%   link
Philip  Hollobone Con Kettering E em 26.7%   link
Adam  Holloway Con Gravesham E se 16.7%   link
Kelvin  Hopkins Lab Luton North E e 22.3%   link
Kris  Hopkins Con Keighley E yh 6.2%   link
Stewart  Hosie SNP Dundee East S 40.0%   link
George  Howarth Lab Knowsley E nw 68.3%   link
Gerald  Howarth Con Aldershot E se 32.3%   link
John  Howell Con Henley E se 45.9%   link
Ben  Howlett Con Bath E sw 8.1%   link
Lindsay  Hoyle Lab Chorley E nw 8.8%   link
Nigel  Huddleston Con Worcestershire Mid E wm 39.3%   link
Jeremy  Hunt Con Surrey South West E se 50.0%   link
Rupa  Huq Lab Ealing Central and Acton E lo 0.54%   link
Nick  Hurd Con Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner E lo 39.5%   link
Imran  Hussain Lab Bradford East E yh 17.1%   link
Stewart  Jackson Con Peterborough E e 4.1%   link
Margot  James Con Stourbridge E wm 14.5%   link
Dan  Jarvis Lab Barnsley Central E yh 34.0%   link
Sajid  Javid Con Bromsgrove E wm 31.6%   link
Ranil Jayawardena Con Hampshire North East E se 55.4%   link
Bernard  Jenkin Con Harwich and North Essex E e 31.3%   link
Andrea  Jenkyns Con Morley and Outwood E yh 0.87% ch link
Robert  Jenrick Con Newark E em 35.3%   link
Alan  Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle E yh 29.3%   link
Boris  Johnson Con Uxbridge and South Ruislip E lo 23.9%   link
Caroline  Johnson Con Sleaford and North Hykeham (B) E em 40.0%   link
Diana  Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull North E yh 36.5%   link
Gareth  Johnson Con Dartford E se 23.6%   link
Joseph  Johnson Con Orpington E lo 40.8%   link
Andrew  Jones Con Harrogate and Knaresborough E yh 30.7%   link
David  Jones Con Clwyd West W 17.7%   link
Gerald  Jones Lab Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney W 35.2%   link
Graham  Jones Lab Hyndburn E nw 10.3%   link
Helen  Jones Lab Warrington North E nw 19.7%   link
Kevan  Jones Lab Durham North E ne 34.0%   link
Marcus  Jones Con Nuneaton E wm 10.7%   link
Susan Elan  Jones Lab Clwyd South W 6.9% ch link
Mike  Kane Lab Wythenshawe and Sale East E nw 24.4%   link
Gerald  Kaufman dec'd Lab [Manchester, Gorton] E nw 57.3%   link
Daniel  Kawczynski Con Shrewsbury and Atcham E wm 17.7%   link
Barbara  Keeley Lab Worsley and Eccles South E nw 14.1%   link
Liz  Kendall Lab Leicester West E em 20.9%   link
Seema  Kennedy Con Ribble South E nw 11.4%   link
George  Kerevan SNP East Lothian S 11.5%   link
Calum  Kerr SNP Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk S 0.60%   link
Danny  Kinahan UUP Antrim South NI 2.6% ch link
Stephen  Kinnock Lab Aberavon W 33.1% x link
Simon  Kirby Con Brighton, Kemptown E se 1.5%   link
Greg  Knight Con Yorkshire East E yh 29.9%   link
Julian  Knight Con Solihull E wm 23.6%   link
Kwasi  Kwarteng Con Spelthorne E se 28.4%   link
Peter  Kyle Lab Hove E se 2.4%   link
Eleanor  Laing Con Epping Forest E e 36.4%   link
Norman  Lamb LibDem Norfolk North E e 8.2%   link
David  Lammy Lab Tottenham E lo 55.4%   link
Mark  Lancaster Con Milton Keynes North E se 16.9%   link
Pauline  Latham Con Derbyshire Mid E em 26.8%   link
Ian  Lavery Lab Wansbeck E ne 28.2% x link
Chris  Law SNP Dundee West S 38.2%   link
Andrea  Leadsom Con Northamptonshire South E em 43.4%   link
Phillip  Lee Con Bracknell E se 38.9%   link
Jeremy  Lefroy Con Stafford E wm 18.8%   link
Edward  Leigh Con Gainsborough E em 31.7%   link
Charlotte  Leslie Con Bristol North West E sw 9.5%   link
Chris  Leslie Lab Nottingham East E em 33.8%   link
Oliver  Letwin Con Dorset West E sw 28.6%   link
Emma  Lewell-Buck Lab South Shields E ne 29.3%   link
Brandon  Lewis Con Great Yarmouth E e 13.8%   link
Clive  Lewis Lab Norwich South E e 15.8%   link
Ivan  Lewis Lab Bury South E nw 10.4%   link
Julian  Lewis Con New Forest East E se 38.8%   link
Ian Liddell-Grainger Con Bridgwater and West Somerset E sw 26.8%   link
David  Lidington Con Aylesbury E se 31.0%   link
Peter  Lilley Con Hitchin and Harpenden E e 36.2%   link
Rebecca  Long Bailey Lab Salford and Eccles E nw 29.0%   link
Jack  Lopresti Con Filton and Bradley Stoke E sw 20.0%   link
Jonathan  Lord Con Woking E se 40.1%   link
Tim  Loughton Con Worthing East and Shoreham E se 30.0%   link
Caroline  Lucas Green Brighton, Pavilion E se 14.6% ch link
Ian C.  Lucas Lab Wrexham W 5.6%   link
Karen  Lumley Con Redditch E wm 16.0%   link
Holly  Lynch Lab Halifax E yh 0.98%   link
John  Mc Nally SNP Falkirk S 32.7%   link
Steve  McCabe Lab Birmingham, Selly Oak E wm 18.7%   link
Callum  McCaig SNP Aberdeen South S 14.9%   link
Kerry  McCarthy Lab Bristol East E sw 8.6%   link
Jason  McCartney Con Colne Valley E yh 9.5%   link
Karl  McCartney Con Lincoln E em 3.1%   link
Siobhain  McDonagh Lab Mitcham and Morden E lo 37.5% x link
Andy  McDonald Lab Middlesbrough E ne 38.2% x link
Stewart Malcolm McDonald SNP Glasgow South S 25.2%   link
Stuart C.  McDonald SNP Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East S 29.9%   link
Alasdair  McDonnell SDLP Belfast South NI 2.3% x link
John  McDonnell Lab Hayes and Harlington E lo 34.9%   link
Pat  McFadden Lab Wolverhampton South East E wm 31.0%   link
Natalie  McGarry Ind Glasgow East S 24.5%   link
Conor  McGinn Lab St Helens North E nw 37.4%   link
Alison  McGovern Lab Wirral South E nw 11.0% x link
Liz  McInnes Lab Heywood and Middleton E nw 10.9%   link
Craig  Mackinlay Con Thanet South E se 5.7%   link
Catherine  McKinnell Lab Newcastle upon Tyne North E ne 22.6%   link
David  Mackintosh Con Northampton South E em 9.8%   link
Anne  McLaughlin SNP Glasgow North East S 24.4%   link
Patrick McLoughlin Con Derbyshire Dales E em 29.7%   link
Jim  McMahon Lab Oldham West and Royton (B) E nw 38.7%   link
Angus Brendan  MacNeil SNP Na h-Eileanan an Iar S 25.7%   link
Stephen  McPartland Con Stevenage E e 10.4%   link
Fiona  Mactaggart Lab Slough E se 15.2%   link
Justin  Madders Lab Ellesmere Port and Neston E nw 13.4%   link
Khalid  Mahmood Lab Birmingham, Perry Barr E wm 35.9%   link
Shabana  Mahmood Lab Birmingham, Ladywood E wm 60.9%   link
Anne  Main Con St Albans E e 23.4%   link
Alan  Mak Con Havant E se 31.1%   link
Seema  Malhotra Lab Feltham and Heston E lo 23.2%   link
Kit  Malthouse Con Hampshire, North West E se 43.4%   link
John  Mann Lab Bassetlaw E em 17.9%   link
Scott  Mann Con Cornwall North E sw 13.7% x link
Rob  Marris Lab Wolverhampton South West E wm 2.0%   link
Gordon  Marsden Lab Blackpool South E nw 8.0%   link
Rachael  Maskell Lab York Central E yh 14.1%   link
Paul  Maskey Sinn Fein Belfast West NI 35.0%   link
Christian  Matheson Lab Chester, City of E nw 0.18% ch link
Tania  Mathias Con Twickenham E lo 3.3%   link
Theresa  May Con Maidenhead E se 54.0%   link
Paul  Maynard Con Blackpool North and Cleveleys E nw 8.5%   link
Alan  Meale Lab Mansfield E em 11.3%   link
Ian  Mearns Lab Gateshead E ne 38.9%   link
Mark  Menzies Con Fylde E nw 30.4%   link
Johnny  Mercer Con Plymouth, Moor View E sw 2.4%   link
Huw  Merriman Con Bexhill and Battle E se 36.4%   link
Stephen  Metcalfe Con Basildon South and Thurrock East E e 16.9%   link
Edward  Miliband Lab Doncaster North E yh 29.8%   link
Maria  Miller Con Basingstoke E se 20.8%   link
Amanda  Milling Con Cannock Chase E wm 10.5%   link
Nigel  Mills Con Amber Valley E em 9.2% ch link
Anne  Milton Con Guildford E se 41.6%   link
Andrew  Mitchell Con Sutton Coldfield E wm 32.3%   link
Francie  Molloy Sinn Fein Ulster Mid NI 33.3% x link
Carol  Monaghan SNP Glasgow North West S 23.6%   link
Paul  Monaghan SNP Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross S 11.2%   link
Madeleine  Moon Lab Bridgend W 4.9% ch link
Penny  Mordaunt Con Portsmouth North E se 23.2%   link
Jessica  Morden Lab Newport East W 13.4% x link
Nicky  Morgan Con Loughborough E em 17.7%   link
Anne Marie  Morris Con Newton Abbot E sw 23.4%   link
David  Morris Con Morecambe and Lunesdale E nw 10.6% ch link
Grahame  Morris Lab Easington E ne 42.3%   link
James  Morris Con Halesowen and Rowley Regis E wm 7.0% ch link
Wendy  Morton Con Aldridge-Brownhills E wm 29.7%   link
David  Mowat Con Warrington South E nw 4.6%   link
Greg  Mulholland LibDem Leeds North West E yh 6.7% ch link
Roger  Mullin SNP Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath S 18.7% x link
David  Mundell Con Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale S 1.5% ch link
Ian  Murray Lab Edinburgh South S 5.4% x link
Sheryll  Murray Con Cornwall South East E sw 33.7%   link
Andrew  Murrison Con Wiltshire South West E sw 35.2%   link
Lisa  Nandy Lab Wigan E nw 31.4%   link
Robert  Neill Con Bromley and Chislehurst E lo 30.8%   link
Gavin  Newlands SNP Paisley and Renfrewshire North S 12.3%   link
Sarah  Newton Con Truro and Falmouth E sw 27.2%   link
John  Nicolson SNP Dunbartonshire East S 4.0%   link
Caroline  Nokes Con Romsey and Southampton North E se 36.6%   link
Jesse  Norman Con Hereford and South Herefordshire E wm 35.7%   link
David  Nuttall Con Bury North E nw 0.84% ch link
Matthew  Offord Con Hendon E lo 7.5%   link
Brendan  O'Hara SNP Argyll and Bute S 16.3%   link
Sarah  Olney LibDem Richmond Park (B) E lo 4.5%   link
Melanie  Onn Lab Great Grimsby E yh 13.5% x link
Chi  Onwurah Lab Newcastle upon Tyne Central E ne 36.1% x link
Guy  Opperman Con Hexham E ne 27.8%   link
Kate  Osamor Lab Edmonton E lo 37.3%   link
George  Osborne Con Tatton E nw 40.3% x link
Kirsten  Oswald SNP Renfrewshire East S 6.6%   link
Albert  Owen Lab Ynys Môn W 0.66% ch link
Ian  Paisley DUP Antrim North NI 27.6%   link
Neil  Parish Con Tiverton and Honiton E sw 37.5%   link
Priti  Patel Con Witham E e 41.5% x link
Owen  Paterson Con Shropshire North E wm 31.4%   link
Steven  Paterson SNP Stirling S 20.1% x link
Mark  Pawsey Con Rugby E wm 21.1%   link
Teresa  Pearce Lab Erith and Thamesmead E lo 22.4%   link
Mike  Penning Con Hemel Hempstead E e 29.1%   link
Matthew  Pennycook Lab Greenwich and Woolwich E lo 25.6%   link
John  Penrose Con Weston-super-Mare E sw 29.7%   link
Andrew  Percy Con Brigg and Goole E yh 25.8%   link
Toby  Perkins Lab Chesterfield E em 29.8%   link
Claire  Perry Con Devizes E sw 42.3%   link
Jess  Phillips Lab Birmingham, Yardley E wm 16.0%   link
Bridget  Phillipson Lab Houghton and Sunderland South E ne 33.6% x link
Chris  Philp Con Croydon South E lo 29.7%   link
Eric  Pickles Con Brentwood and Ongar E e 42.0%   link
Christopher  Pincher Con Tamworth E wm 24.0%   link
Dan  Poulter Con Suffolk Central and North Ipswich E w 37.2%   link
Stephen  Pound Lab Ealing North E lo 25.4%   link
Rebecca  Pow Con Taunton Deane E sw 26.8%   link
Lucy  Powell Lab Manchester Central E nw 47.4%   link
Victoria  Prentis Con Banbury E se 31.7%   link
Mark  Prisk Con Hertford and Stortford E e 38.2%   link
Mark  Pritchard Con Wrekin, The E wm 23.6%   link
John  Pugh LibDem Southport E nw 3.0% ch link
Tom  Pursglove Con Corby E em 4.3%   link
Jeremy  Quin Con Horsham E se 43.3%   link
Will  Quince Con Colchester E e 11.5%   link
Yasmin  Qureshi Lab Bolton South East E nw 26.8%   link
Dominic  Raab Con Esher and Walton E se 50.2%   link
Angela  Rayner Lab Ashton-under-Lyne E nw 27.6%   link
John  Redwood Con Wokingham E se 43.2%   link
Steve  Reed Lab Croydon North E lo 39.9%   link
Christina  Rees Lab Neath W 25.7%   link
Jacob  Rees-Mogg Con Somerset North East E sw 24.9%   link
Rachel  Reeves Lab Leeds West E yh 27.9% x link
Emma  Reynolds Lab Wolverhampton North East E wm 16.2%   link
Jonathan  Reynolds Lab Stalybridge and Hyde E nw 16.3%   link
Marie  Rimmer Lab St Helens South and Whiston E nw 43.9%   link
Margaret  Ritchie SDLP Down South NI 13.8%   link
Angus  Robertson SNP Moray S 18.4%   link
Laurence Robertson Con Tewkesbury E sw 39.7%   link
Gavin  Robinson SDLP Belfast East NI 6.5%   link
Geoffrey  Robinson Lab Coventry North West E wm 10.0% ch link
Mary  Robinson Con Cheadle E nw 12.2%   link
Andrew  Rosindell Con Romford E lo 28.2%   link
Steve  Rotheram Lab Liverpool, Walton E nw 72.3% x link
Amber  Rudd Con Hastings and Rye E se 9.4%   link
David  Rutley Con Macclesfield E nw 29.9%   link
Joan  Ryan Lab Enfield North E lo 2.4% ch link
Alex  Salmond SNP Gordon S 14.9%   link
Antoinette Sandbach Con Eddisbury E nw 27.4%   link
Liz  Saville Roberts Plaid Dwyfor Meirionnydd W 18.2%   link
Paul  Scully Con Sutton and Cheam E lo 7.9%   link
Andrew  Selous Con Bedfordshire South West E e 34.7%   link
Naz  Shah Lab Bradford West E yh 28.3%   link
Jim  Shannon DUP Strangford NI 30.0%   link
Grant  Shapps Con Welwyn Hatfield E e 24.2%   link
Alok  Sharma Con Reading West E se 13.7%   link
Virendra  Sharma Lab Ealing, Southall E lo 43.3%   link
Barry  Sheerman Lab Huddersfield E yh 18.2%   link
Alec  Shelbrooke Con Elmet and Rothwell E yh 14.7%   link
Tommy  Sheppard SNP Edinburgh East S 19.3%   link
Paula  Sherriff Lab Dewsbury E yh 2.7%   link
Gavin  Shuker Lab Luton South E e 13.5%   link
Tulip  Siddiq Lab Hampstead and Kilburn E lo 2.1% ch link
David  Simpson DUP Upper Bann NI 4.8% ch link
Keith  Simpson Con Broadland E e 31.7%   link
Chris  Skidmore Con Kingswood E sw 18.7%   link
Dennis  Skinner Lab Bolsover E em 26.8%   link
Andy  Slaughter Lab Hammersmith E lo 13.6% ch link
Ruth  Smeeth Lab Stoke-on-Trent North E wm 12.5%   link
Andrew  Smith Lab Oxford East E se 30.1%   link
Angela  Smith Lab Penistone and Stocksbridge E yh 14.4% x link
Cat  Smith Lab Lancaster and Fleetwood E nw 3.0% x link
Chloe  Smith Con Norwich North E e 10.2%   link
Henry  Smith Con Crawley E se 13.4%   link
Jeff  Smith Lab Manchester, Withington E nw 29.8%   link
Julian  Smith Con Skipton and Ripon E yh 38.1%   link
Nick  Smith Lab Blaenau Gwent W 40.1%   link
Owen  Smith Lab Pontypridd W 23.7% x link
Royston  Smith Con Southampton, Itchen E se 5.2%   link
Karin  Smyth Lab Bristol South E sw 14.0%   link
Nicholas  Soames Con Sussex, Mid E se 42.2%   link
Amanda  Solloway Con Derby North E em 0.09% ch link
Anna  Soubry Con Broxtowe E em 8.0%   link
John  Spellar Lab Warley E wm 38.9%   link
Caroline Spelman Con Meriden E wm 35.7%   link
Mark  Spencer Con Sherwood E em 9.2%   link
Keir  Starmer Lab Holborn and St Pancras E lo 31.0%   link
Chris  Stephens SNP Glasgow South West S 24.3%   link
Andrew  Stephenson Con Pendle E nw 12.3% x link
Jo  Stevens Lab Cardiff Central W 12.9% x link
John  Stevenson Con Carlisle E nw 6.5%   link
Bob  Stewart Con Beckenham E lo 37.9%   link
Iain  Stewart Con Milton Keynes South E se 14.8%   link
Rory  Stewart Con Penrith and The Border E nw 45.3%   link
Gary  Streeter Con Devon, South West E sw 39.9%   link
Wes  Streeting Lab Ilford North E lo 1.2%   link
Mel  Stride Con Devon, Central E sw 39.1%   link
Graham  Stringer Lab Blackley and Broughton E nw 45.5%   link
Gisela  Stuart Lab Birmingham, Edgbaston E wm 6.6%   link
Graham  Stuart Con Beverley and Holderness E yh 23.2%   link
Julian  Sturdy Con York Outer E yh 24.4%   link
Rishi  Sunak Con Richmond (Yorks) E yh 36.2%   link
Desmond Swayne Con New Forest West E se 43.5%   link
Hugo  Swire Con Devon East E sw 22.4%   link
Robert  Syms Con Poole E sw 33.3%   link
Mark  Tami Lab Alyn and Deeside W 8.1%   link
Alison  Thewliss SNP Glasgow Central S 19.5%   link
Derek  Thomas Con St Ives E sw 5.1%   link
Gareth  Thomas Lab Harrow West E lo 4.7% ch link
Nick  Thomas-Symonds Lab Torfaen W 21.5%   link
Owen  Thompson SNP Midlothian S 20.4%   link
Michelle  Thomson Ind Edinburgh West S 5.9%   link
Emily  Thornberry Lab Islington South and Finsbury E lo 28.7%   link
Maggie  Throup Con Erewash E em 7.4%   link
Stephen  Timms Lab East Ham E lo 65.5%   link
Edward  Timpson Con Crewe and Nantwich E nw 7.3%   link
Kelly  Tolhurst Con Rochester and Strood E se 13.6%   link
Justin  Tomlinson Con Swindon North E sw 22.6%   link
Michael  Tomlinson Con Dorset, Mid and North Poole E sw 22.7%   link
Craig  Tracey Con Warwickshire North E wm 6.3%   link
David  Tredinnick Con Bosworth E em 20.5%   link
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Con Berwick-upon-Tweed E ne 12.2%   link
Jon  Trickett Lab Hemsworth E yh 28.5%   link
Elizabeth  Truss Con Norfolk South West E e 27.7%   link
Tom  Tugendhat Con Tonbridge and Malling E se 44.2%   link
Anna  Turley Lab Redcar E ne 25.4%   link
Andrew  Turner Con Isle of Wight E se 19.5%   link
Karl  Turner Lab Kingston upon Hull East E yh 29.4%   link
Derek  Twigg Lab Halton E nw 45.1%   link
Stephen  Twigg Lab Liverpool, West Derby E nw 66.7%   link
Andrew  Tyrie Con Chichester E se 42.7%   link
Chuka  Umunna Lab Streatham E lo 27.9%   link
Edward  Vaizey Con Wantage E se 37.3%   link
Shailesh  Vara Con Cambridgeshire North West E e 32.4%   link
Keith  Vaz Lab Leicester East E em 38.2%   link
Valerie  Vaz Lab Walsall South E wm 14.4%   link
Martin  Vickers Con Cleethorpes E yh 17.5%   link
Theresa  Villiers Con Chipping Barnet E lo 14.4%   link
Charles  Walker Con Broxbourne E e 36.%   link
Robin  Walker Con Worcester E wm 11.4%   link
Ben  Wallace Con Wyre and Preston North E nw 28.4%   link
David  Warburton Con Somerton and Frome E sw 33.6%   link
Matt  Warman Con Boston and Skegness E em 10.0%   link
Angela Watkinson Con Hornchurch and Upminster E lo 23.7%   link
Tom  Watson Lab West Bromwich East E wm 25.3%   link
Mike  Weir SNP Angus S 25.2% x link
Catherine  West Lab Hornsey and Wood Green E lo 19.1%   link
James  Wharton Con Stockton South E ne 9.7%   link
Helen  Whately Con Faversham and Mid Kent E se 36.6% x link
Heather  Wheeler Con Derbyshire South E em 22.6%   link
Chris  White Con Warwick and Leamington E wm 13.1%   link
Eilidh  Whiteford SNP Banff and Buchan S 31.4%   link
Alan  Whitehead Lab Southampton, Test E sw 8.7% ch link
Philippa  Whitford SNP Ayrshire Central S 26.8% x link
Craig  Whittaker Con Calder Valley E yh 8.3%   link
John Whittingdale Con Maldon E e 45.9%   link
Bill  Wiggin Con Herefordshire North E wm 41.6% x link
Craig  Williams Con Cardiff North W 4.2% ch link
Hywel  Williams Plaid Arfon W 13.7% x link
Mark  Williams LibDem Ceredigion W 8.2%   link
Gavin  Williamson Con Staffordshire South E wm 41.1%   link
Corri  Wilson SNP Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock S 21.6%   link
Phil  Wilson Lab Sedgefield E ne 17.7%   link
Rob  Wilson Con Reading East E se 12.9%   link
Sammy  Wilson DUP Antrim East NI 17.3%   link
David  Winnick Lab Walsall North E wm 5.3% x link
Rosie  Winterton Lab Doncaster Central E yh 25.0%   link
Pete  Wishart SNP Perth and North Perthshire S 17.8%   link
Sarah  Wollaston Con Totnes E sw 38.8%   link
Mike  Wood Con Dudley South E wm 11.2%   link
John  Woodcock Lab Barrow and Furness E nw 1.8% ch link
William  Wragg Con Hazel Grove E nw 15.2%   link
Iain  Wright Lab Hartlepool E ne 7.7%   link
Jeremy  Wright Con Kenilworth and Southam E wm 43.0% x link
Nadhim  Zahawi Con Stratford-on-Avon E wm 44.5%   link
Daniel  Zeichner Lab Cambridge E e 1.2%   link
Gareth Snell Lab Stoke-on-Trent Central (B) E wm 12.4% x link
Trudy Harrison Con Copeland (B) E nw 6.9%   link

The conservatives, libdems and UKIP did not field a candidate because of the circumstances of the vacancy.

First name Last name Party Constituency loc maj% chg Link
. . . Bramhall and Poynton E nw . new  
. . . Down West NI . new  
. . . Falkirk S . new  
. . . Forest Gate and Loxford E lo . new  
. . . Grimsby North and Barton E yh . new  
. . . Isle of Wight West E se . new  
. . . Kinross-shire and Cowdenbeath S . new  
. . . Middlesbrough West and Stockton East E ne . new  
. . . Peckham and Lewisham West E lo . new  

Explanations of the column contents.

Column Contents
First name self-explanatory
Second name linked to the person's page on this site, where there is one
Party self-explanatory
Constituency a "(B)" after the constituency name denotes that there has been a by-election since the 2015 general election.
Location the location of the constituency. Most of the abbreviations are straightforward:
E(ngland), S(cotland), W(ales), NI (Northern Ireland)
with areas added for England:
e-east, em-East Midlands, lo-London, ne-North East, nw-North West, se-South East, sw-South West, wm-West Midlands, yh-Yorkshire & the Humber
Majority the %age majority as an indication of the seat's marginality - discussed here
Changes whether the seat is affected by the proposed boundary changes (chg), where
  • x = the seat will no longer exist (59),
  • ch = the seat is undergoing substantial changes (35),
  • new = a new seat is being created (9, listed at the bottom).
Link links to the Wikipedia page on that MP

Sources
parliament.uk, Electoral Calculus, Wikipedia,
Whitaker's and Who's Who Our Government 2016.
And thanks to kryogenix for the code to sort the table.

↑ go to top