MPdB > List of MPs 2017

All MPs, 2017

↓ go to bottom

Surname: A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - Mc - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

These are the MPs following the 2017 general election. The information is from parliament.uk and the puk entries link to the individual members' entries on that site. The dB entries [will] lead to the detail pages on this site.

The 2015-17 MPs are listed here.

Click the column header to sort the list. There is a lot of data here and so the page might not load on all systems and might not sort on all browsers.

The the majority percentage is an indication of the seat's marginality - discussed here.

First name Last name Party Constituency maj%
Diane Abbott Lab Hackney North and Stoke Newington
62.4
puk dB
Debbie Abrahams Lab Oldham East and Saddleworth
17.4
puk dB
Nigel Adams Con Selby and Ainsty
24.6
puk
Bim Afolami Con Hitchin and Harpenden
20.5
puk
Adam Afriyie Con Windsor
41.5
puk
Peter Aldous Con Waveney
17.5
puk
Heidi Alexander Lab Lewisham East
44.9
puk
Rushanara Ali Lab Bethnal Green and Bow
59.2
puk
Lucy Allan Con Telford
1.6
puk
Heidi Allen Con South Cambridgeshire
24.6
puk dB
Rosena Allin-Khan Lab Tooting
26.6
puk
Mike Amesbury Lab Weaver Vale
7.8
puk
David Amess Con Southend West
21.2
puk
Stuart Andrew Con Pudsey
0.6
puk
Tonia Antoniazzi Lab Gower
7.2
puk
Edward Argar Con Charnwood
29.6
puk
Jonathan Ashworth Lab Leicester South
52.0
puk dB
Victoria Atkins Con Louth and Horncastle
37.2
puk
Ian Austin Lab Dudley North
0.1
puk
Richard Bacon Con South Norfolk
27.3
puk
Kemi Badenoch Con Saffron Walden
41.0
puk
Adrian Bailey Lab West Bromwich West
12.4
puk
Steve Baker Con Wycombe
12.3
puk
Harriett Baldwin Con West Worcestershire
37.8
puk
Stephen Barclay Con North East Cambridgeshire
39.9
puk
Hannah Bardell SNP Livingston
7.4
puk
John Baron Con Basildon and Billericay
29.8
puk
Kevin Barron Lab Rother Valley
7.8
puk
Guto Bebb Con Aberconwy
2.0
puk
Margaret Beckett Lab Derby South
24.8
puk
Henry Bellingham Con North West Norfolk
28.2
puk
Hilary Benn Lab Leeds Central
49.7
puk
Richard Benyon Con Newbury
40.1
puk
John Bercow Spk Buckingham
48.8
puk
Paul Beresford Con Mole Valley
42.6
puk
Luciana Berger Lab Liverpool, Wavertree
67.5
puk
Jake Berry Con Rossendale and Darwen
6.4
puk
Clive Betts Lab Sheffield South East
27.1
puk
Mhairi Black SNP Paisley and Renfrewshire South
6.1
puk
Ian Blackford SNP Ross, Skye and Lochaber
15.4
puk
Bob Blackman Con Harrow East
3.5
puk
Kirsty Blackman SNP Aberdeen North
11.3
puk
Roberta Blackman-Woods Lab City of Durham
25.6
puk
Paul Blomfield Lab Sheffield Central
58.0
puk
Crispin Blunt Con Reigate
32.7
puk
Nick Boles Con Grantham and Stamford
35.5
puk
Peter Bone Con Wellingborough
23.4
puk
Peter Bottomley Con Worthing West
22.2
puk
Andrew Bowie Con West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
15.4
puk
Tracy Brabin Lab Batley and Spen
16.7
puk
Ben Bradley Con Mansfield
2.1
puk
Karen Bradley Con Staffordshire Moorlands
24.3
puk dB
Ben Bradshaw Lab Exeter
29.1
puk
Graham Brady Con Altrincham and Sale West
12.2
puk
Mickey Brady SF Newry and Armagh
23.3
puk
Tom Brake LD Carshalton and Wallington
2.7
puk dB
Kevin Brennan Lab Cardiff West
26.9
puk
Jack Brereton Con Stoke-on-Trent South
1.6
puk
Andrew Bridgen Con North West Leicestershire
24.8
puk
Steve Brine Con Winchester
17.5
puk
Deidre Brock SNP Edinburgh North and Leith
2.9
puk
James Brokenshire Con Old Bexley and Sidcup
32.2
puk dB
Alan Brown SNP Kilmarnock and Loudoun
13.5
puk
Lyn Brown Lab West Ham
60.5
puk
Nicholas Brown Lab Newcastle upon Tyne East
46.3
puk dB
Fiona Bruce Con Congleton
22.4
puk
Chris Bryant Lab Rhondda
41.7
puk
Karen Buck Lab Westminster North
26.6
puk
Robert Buckland Con South Swindon
4.8
puk
Richard Burden Lab Birmingham, Northfield
10.5
puk
Alex Burghart Con Brentwood and Ongar
45.4
puk
Richard Burgon Lab Leeds East
30.8
puk dB
Conor Burns Con Bournemouth West
17.3
puk
Alistair Burt Con North East Bedfordshire
32.5
puk
Dawn Butler Lab Brent Central
53.5
puk dB
Liam Byrne Lab Birmingham, Hodge Hill
66.9
puk
Vince Cable LD Twickenham
14.7
puk dB
Ruth Cadbury Lab Brentford and Isleworth
19.8
puk
Alun Cairns Con Vale of Glamorgan
4.1
puk dB
Lisa Cameron SNP East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
7.1
puk
Alan Campbell Lab Tynemouth
20.5
puk
Gregory Campbell DUP East Londonderry
21.6
puk
Ronnie Campbell Lab Blyth Valley
18.6
puk dB
Dan Carden Lab Liverpool, Walton
77.1
puk
Alistair Carmichael LD Orkney and Shetland
19.6
puk dB
James Cartlidge Con South Suffolk
32.7
puk
Bill Cash Con Stone
35.0
puk
Maria Caulfield Con Lewes
10.2
puk
Alex Chalk Con Cheltenham
4.5
puk
Sarah Champion Lab Rotherham
30.0
puk db
Douglas Chapman SNP Dunfermline and West Fife
1.7
puk
Jenny Chapman Lab Darlington
7.3
puk
Bambos Charalambous Lab Enfield, Southgate
9.0
puk
Joanna Cherry SNP Edinburgh South West
2.2
puk
Rehman Chishti Con Gillingham and Rainham
19.3
puk
Christopher Chope Con Christchurch
49.7
puk
Jo Churchill Con Bury St Edmunds
29.7
puk
Colin Clark Con Gordon
4.9
puk
Greg Clark Con Tunbridge Wells
30.4
puk dB
Kenneth Clarke Con Rushcliffe
13.7
puk
Simon Clarke Con Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
2.1
puk
James Cleverly Con Braintree
35.2
puk
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Con The Cotswolds
42.7
puk
Ann Clwyd Lab Cynon Valley
41.6
puk
Vernon Coaker Lab Gedling
9.1
puk
Ann Coffey Lab Stockport
34.8
puk
Thérèse Coffey Con Suffolk Coastal
27.6
puk
Damian Collins Con Folkestone and Hythe
26.2
puk
Julie Cooper Lab Burnley
15.8
puk
Rosie Cooper Lab West Lancashire
21.5
puk
Yvette Cooper Lab Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
29.5
puk
Jeremy Corbyn Lab Islington North
60.5
puk dB
Alberto Costa Con South Leicestershire
32.9
puk
Robert Courts Con Witney
34.9
puk
Ronnie Cowan SNP Inverclyde
1.0
puk
Geoffrey Cox Con Torridge and West Devon
34.8
puk
Neil Coyle Lab Bermondsey and Old Southwark
22.2
puk
Stephen Crabb Con Preseli Pembrokeshire
0.7
puk
David Crausby Lab Bolton North East
8.4
puk
Angela Crawley SNP Lanark and Hamilton East
0.5
puk
Mary Creagh Lab Wakefield
4.7
puk
Stella Creasy Lab Walthamstow
66.5
puk
Tracey Crouch Con Chatham and Aylesford
23.3
puk
Jon Cruddas Lab Dagenham and Rainham
10.1
puk
John Cryer Lab Leyton and Wanstead
49.0
puk
Judith Cummins Lab Bradford South
16.3
puk
Alex Cunningham Lab Stockton North
20.4
puk
Jim Cunningham Lab Coventry South
16.9
puk
Nic Dakin Lab Scunthorpe
8.5
puk
Edward Davey LD Kingston and Surbiton
6.6
puk dB
Wayne David Lab Caerphilly
29.2
puk
Chris Davies Con Brecon and Radnorshire
19.4
puk
David T. C. Davies Con Monmouth
16.5
puk dB
Geraint Davies Lab Swansea West
28.4
puk
Glyn Davies Con Montgomeryshire
26.6
puk
Mims Davies Con Eastleigh
24.8
puk
Philip Davies Con Shipley
8.8
puk
David Davis Con Haltemprice and Howden
29.9
puk
Martyn Day SNP Linlithgow and East Falkirk
5.2
puk
Marsha De Cordova Lab Battersea
4.4
puk
Gloria De Piero Lab Ashfield
0.9
puk
Thangam Debbonaire Lab Bristol West
52.1
puk
Emma Dent Coad Lab Kensington
0.1
puk
Tan Dhesi Lab Slough
31.3
puk
Caroline Dinenage Con Gosport
34.8
puk
Jonathan Djanogly Con Huntingdon
24.2
puk
Leo Docherty Con Aldershot
23.4
puk
Martin Docherty-Hughes SNP West Dunbartonshire
5.2
puk
Julia Dockerill Con Hornchurch and Upminster
31.6
puk
Anneliese Dodds Lab Oxford East
43.2
puk
Nigel Dodds DUP Belfast North
4.5
puk
Jeffrey M. Donaldson DUP Lagan Valley
42.8
puk
Michelle Donelan Con Chippenham
29.1
puk
Nadine Dorries Con Mid Bedfordshire
33.2
puk
Steve Double Con St Austell and Newquay
20.6
puk
Stephen Doughty Lab Cardiff South and Penarth
29.3
puk
Peter Dowd Lab Bootle
72.0
puk dB
Oliver Dowden Con Hertsmere
32.4
puk
Jackie Doyle-Price Con Thurrock
0.7
puk
Richard Drax Con South Dorset
22.5
puk
David Drew Lab Stroud
1.1
puk
Jack Dromey Lab Birmingham, Erdington
19.6
puk
James Duddridge Con Rochford and Southend East
11.7
puk
Rosie Duffield Lab Canterbury
0.3
puk
David Duguid Con Banff and Buchan
8.9
puk
Alan Duncan Con Rutland and Melton
40.1
puk
Iain Duncan Smith Con Chingford and Woodford Green
5.2
puk dB
Philip Dunne Con Ludlow
38.6
puk
Angela Eagle Lab Wallasey
48.2
puk
Maria Eagle Lab Garston and Halewood
60.1
puk
Jonathan Edwards PC Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
9.5
puk
Clive Efford Lab Eltham
13.6
puk dB
Julie Elliott Lab Sunderland Central
22.2
puk
Michael Ellis Con Northampton North
2.0
puk
Louise Ellman Lab Liverpool, Riverside
74.9
puk
Tobias Ellwood Con Bournemouth East
16.3
puk
Chris Elmore Lab Ogmore
37.3
puk
Charlie Elphicke Con Dover
12.4
puk
Bill Esterson Lab Sefton Central
30.0
puk
George Eustice Con Camborne and Redruth
3.3
puk
Chris Evans Lab Islwyn
31.6
puk
Nigel Evans Con Ribble Valley
23.9
puk
David Evennett Con Bexleyheath and Crayford
20.1
puk
Michael Fabricant Con Lichfield
34.7
puk
Michael Fallon Con Sevenoaks
42.8
puk dB
Paul Farrelly Lab Newcastle-under-Lyme
0.1
puk
Tim Farron LD Westmorland and Lonsdale
1.5
puk dB
Marion Fellows SNP Motherwell and Wishaw
0.8
puk
Suella Fernandes Con Fareham
37.8
puk
Frank Field Lab Birkenhead
58.4
puk
Mark Field Con Cities of London and Westminster
8.1
puk dB
Jim Fitzpatrick Lab Poplar and Limehouse
47.1
puk
Colleen Fletcher Lab Coventry North East
33.5
puk
Caroline Flint Lab Don Valley
11.2
puk dB
Paul Flynn Lab Newport West
13.0
puk
Vicky Ford Con Chelmsford
23.9
puk
Kevin Foster Con Torbay
27.9
puk
Yvonne Fovargue Lab Makerfield
28.9
puk
Liam Fox Con North Somerset
27.6
puk dB
Vicky Foxcroft Lab Lewisham, Deptford
63.3
puk
Mark Francois Con Rayleigh and Wickford
42.4
puk
Lucy Frazer Con South East Cambridgeshire
25.6
puk
George Freeman Con Mid Norfolk
28.9
puk
Mike Freer Con Finchley and Golders Green
3.2
puk
James Frith Lab Bury North
9.1
puk
Gill Furniss Lab Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
45.7
puk
Marcus Fysh Con Yeovil
24.8
puk
Hugh Gaffney Lab Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
3.5
puk
Roger Gale Con North Thanet
22.2
puk
Mike Gapes Lab Ilford South
54.9
puk
Barry Gardiner Lab Brent North
30.2
puk dB
Mark Garnier Con Wyre Forest
26.1
puk
David Gauke Con South West Hertfordshire
32.2
puk dB
Ruth George Lab High Peak
4.3
puk
Stephen Gethins SNP North East Fife
0.0
puk
Nusrat Ghani Con Wealden
39.1
puk
Nick Gibb Con Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
34.1
puk
Patricia Gibson SNP North Ayrshire and Arran
7.7
puk
Michelle Gildernew SF Fermanagh and South Tyrone
1.6
puk
Preet Gill Lab Birmingham, Edgbaston
15.9
puk
Cheryl Gillan Con Chesham and Amersham
40.1
puk
Paul Girvan DUP South Antrim
7.4
puk
John Glen Con Salisbury
32.5
puk
Mary Glindon Lab North Tyneside
37.2
puk
Roger Godsiff Lab Birmingham, Hall Green
62.5
puk
Zac Goldsmith Con Richmond Park
0.1
puk dB
Helen Goodman Lab Bishop Auckland
1.2
puk
Robert Goodwill Con Scarborough and Whitby
6.8
puk
Michael Gove Con Surrey Heath
43.1
puk dB
Patrick Grady SNP Glasgow North
3.2
puk
Luke Graham Con Ochil and South Perthshire
6.2
puk
Richard Graham Con Gloucester
10.2
puk
Bill Grant Con Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
6.0
puk
Helen Grant Con Maidstone and The Weald
34.3
puk
Peter Grant SNP Glenrothes
8.1
puk
James Gray Con North Wiltshire
42.6
puk
Neil Gray SNP Airdrie and Shotts
0.5
puk
Chris Grayling Con Epsom and Ewell
34.5
puk dB
Chris Green Con Bolton West
1.8
puk
Damian Green Con Ashford
29.2
puk dB
Kate Green Lab Stretford and Urmston
39.3
puk
Justine Greening Con Putney
3.3
puk dB
Lilian Greenwood Lab Nottingham South
31.5
puk
Margaret Greenwood Lab Wirral West
12.2
puk
Dominic Grieve Con Beaconsfield
43.8
puk
Nia Griffith Lab Llanelli
29.8
puk dB
Andrew Griffiths Con Burton
20.1
puk
John Grogan Lab Keighley
0.5
puk
Andrew Gwynne Lab Denton and Reddish
35.5
puk dB
Sam Gyimah Con East Surrey
40.4
puk
Louise Haigh Lab Sheffield, Heeley
31.3
puk
Kirstene Hair Con Angus
6.6
puk
Robert Halfon Con Harlow
15.7
puk
Luke Hall Con Thornbury and Yate
23.8
puk
Fabian Hamilton Lab Leeds North East
32.1
puk
Philip Hammond Con Runnymede and Weybridge
35.0
puk dB
Stephen Hammond Con Wimbledon
10.9
puk
Matt Hancock Con West Suffolk
33.0
puk
Greg Hands Con Chelsea and Fulham
19.4
puk
David Hanson Lab Delyn
10.8
puk
Emma Hardy Lab Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
23.2
puk
Harriet Harman Lab Camberwell and Peckham
65.0
puk
Mark Harper Con Forest of Dean
18.4
puk
Richard Harrington Con Watford
3.6
puk
Carolyn Harris Lab Swansea East
37.5
puk
Rebecca Harris Con Castle Point
42.2
puk
Trudy Harrison Con Copeland
3.9
puk dB
Simon Hart Con Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
7.4
puk
Helen Hayes Lab Dulwich and West Norwood
50.1
puk
John Hayes Con South Holland and The Deepings
49.5
puk
Sue Hayman Lab Workington
9.4
puk dB
Chris Hazzard SF South Down
4.8
puk
Oliver Heald Con North East Hertfordshire
30.3
puk
John Healey Lab Wentworth and Dearne
33.7
puk dB
James Heappey Con Wells
12.5
puk
Chris Heaton-Harris Con Daventry
39.0
puk
Peter Heaton-Jones Con North Devon
7.8
puk
Gordon Henderson Con Sittingbourne and Sheppey
29.6
puk
Mark Hendrick Lab Preston
44.2
puk
Drew Hendry SNP Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
9.3
puk
Stephen Hepburn Lab Jarrow
40.1
puk
Nick Herbert Con Arundel and South Downs
39.6
puk
Lady Hermon Ind North Down
3.1
puk
Mike Hill Lab Hartlepool
18.3
puk
Meg Hillier Lab Hackney South and Shoreditch
68.5
puk
Damian Hinds Con East Hampshire
46.7
puk
Simon Hoare Con North Dorset
46.3
puk
Wera Hobhouse LD Bath
11.5
puk dB
Margaret Hodge Lab Barking
45.3
puk
Sharon Hodgson Lab Washington and Sunderland West
31.9
puk
Catharine Hoey Lab Vauxhall
36.8
puk dB
Kate Hollern Lab Blackburn
42.9
puk
George Hollingbery Con Meon Valley
47.4
puk
Kevin Hollinrake Con Thirsk and Malton
34.0
puk
Philip Hollobone Con Kettering
21.4
puk
Adam Holloway Con Gravesham
19.1
puk
Kelvin Hopkins Lab Luton North
30.8
puk dB
Stewart Hosie SNP Dundee East
15.5
puk
George Howarth Lab Knowsley
76.1
puk
John Howell Con Henley
39.0
puk
Lindsay Hoyle Lab Chorley
13.5
puk
Nigel Huddleston Con Mid Worcestershire
42.3
puk
Eddie Hughes Con Walsall North
6.8
puk
Jeremy Hunt Con South West Surrey
35.7
puk dB
Rupa Huq Lab Ealing Central and Acton
24.9
puk
Nick Hurd Con Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
26.2
puk
Imran Hussain Lab Bradford East
45.0
puk
Alister Jack Con Dumfries and Galloway
10.9
puk
Margot James Con Stourbridge
16.2
puk
Christine Jardine LD Edinburgh West
5.7
puk dB
Dan Jarvis Lab Barnsley Central
39.8
puk
Sajid Javid Con Bromsgrove
30.7
puk dB
Ranil Jayawardena Con North East Hampshire
48.2
puk
Bernard Jenkin Con Harwich and North Essex
28.1
puk
Andrea Jenkyns Con Morley and Outwood
4.0
puk
Robert Jenrick Con Newark
33.0
puk
Boris Johnson Con Uxbridge and South Ruislip
10.8
puk dB
Caroline Johnson Con Sleaford and North Hykeham
38.4
puk
Diana Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull North
38.6
puk
Gareth Johnson Con Dartford
24.3
puk
Joseph Johnson Con Orpington
38.6
puk
Andrew Jones Con Harrogate and Knaresborough
32.0
puk
Darren Jones Lab Bristol North West
8.8
puk
David Jones Con Clwyd West
8.5
puk
Gerald Jones Lab Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
48.7
puk
Graham Jones Lab Hyndburn
12.9
puk
Helen Jones Lab Warrington North
19.7
puk
Kevan Jones Lab North Durham
29.9
puk
Marcus Jones Con Nuneaton
10.3
puk
Sarah Jones Lab Croydon Central
9.9
puk
Susan Elan Jones Lab Clwyd South
11.6
puk
Mike Kane Lab Wythenshawe and Sale East
32.6
puk
Daniel Kawczynski Con Shrewsbury and Atcham
11.4
puk
Gillian Keegan Con Chichester
37.8
puk
Barbara Keeley Lab Worsley and Eccles South
18.4
puk dB
Liz Kendall Lab Leicester West
29.5
puk dB
Seema Kennedy Con South Ribble
13.5
puk
Stephen Kerr Con Stirling
0.3
puk
Afzal Khan Lab Manchester, Gorton
69.0
puk
Gerard Killen Lab Rutherglen and Hamilton West
0.5
puk
Stephen Kinnock Lab Aberavon
50.4
puk
Greg Knight Con East Yorkshire
27.8
puk
Julian Knight Con Solihull
36.2
puk
Kwasi Kwarteng Con Spelthorne
26.8
puk
Peter Kyle Lab Hove
32.6
puk
Eleanor Laing Con Epping Forest
35.9
puk
Lesley Laird Lab Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
0.6
puk dB
Ben Lake PC Ceredigion
0.3
puk
Norman Lamb LD North Norfolk
6.7
puk dB
David Lammy Lab Tottenham
70.1
puk
John Lamont Con Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
21.1
puk
Mark Lancaster Con Milton Keynes North
3.0
puk
Pauline Latham Con Mid Derbyshire
23.1
puk
Ian Lavery Lab Wansbeck
24.6
puk dB
Chris Law SNP Dundee West
13.6
puk dB
Andrea Leadsom Con South Northamptonshire
35.1
puk dB
Karen Lee Lab Lincoln
3.2
puk
Phillip Lee Con Bracknell
28.7
puk
Jeremy Lefroy Con Stafford
14.9
puk
Edward Leigh Con Gainsborough
33.1
puk
Chris Leslie Lab Nottingham East
49.8
puk
Oliver Letwin Con West Dorset
32.0
puk
Emma Lewell-Buck Lab South Shields
35.6
puk
Andrew Lewer Con Northampton South
2.8
puk
Brandon Lewis Con Great Yarmouth
18.1
puk
Clive Lewis Lab Norwich South
30.4
puk dB
Ivan Lewis Lab Bury South
11.7
puk
Julian Lewis Con New Forest East
42.8
puk
Ian Liddell-Grainger Con Bridgwater and West Somerset
26.5
puk
David Lidington Con Aylesbury
24.9
puk dB
David Linden SNP Glasgow East
0.2
puk
Emma Little Pengelly DUP Belfast South
4.6
puk
Stephen Lloyd LD Eastbourne
2.8
puk dB
Tony Lloyd Lab Rochdale
29.6
puk
Rebecca Long Bailey Lab Salford and Eccles
40.2
puk dB
Jack Lopresti Con Filton and Bradley Stoke
8.3
puk
Jonathan Lord Con Woking
30.3
puk
Tim Loughton Con East Worthing and Shoreham
0.8
puk
Caroline Lucas Grn Brighton, Pavilion
25.5
puk dB
Ian C. Lucas Lab Wrexham
5.2
puk
Holly Lynch Lab Halifax
11.1
puk
Steve McCabe Lab Birmingham, Selly Oak
31.0
puk
Elisha McCallion SF Foyle
0.4
puk
Kerry McCarthy Lab Bristol East
26.4
puk
Siobhain McDonagh Lab Mitcham and Morden
44.4
puk
Andy McDonald Lab Middlesbrough
38.9
puk dB
Stewart Malcolm McDonald SNP Glasgow South
4.5
puk
Stuart C. McDonald SNP Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
9.7
puk
John McDonnell Lab Hayes and Harlington
37.9
puk dB
Barry McElduff SF West Tyrone
23.8
puk
Pat McFadden Lab Wolverhampton South East
23.5
puk
Conor McGinn Lab St Helens North
36.6
puk
Alison McGovern Lab Wirral South
18.4
puk
Liz McInnes Lab Heywood and Middleton
15.3
puk
Craig Mackinlay Con South Thanet
12.8
puk
Catherine McKinnell Lab Newcastle upon Tyne North
21.4
puk
Rachel Maclean Con Redditch
16.3
puk
Patrick McLoughlin Con Derbyshire Dales
28.9
puk dB
Jim McMahon Lab Oldham West and Royton
37.6
puk
Anna McMorrin Lab Cardiff North
8.0
puk
John McNally SNP Falkirk
9.1
puk
Angus Brendan MacNeil SNP Na h-Eileanan an Iar
6.8
puk
Stephen McPartland Con Stevenage
6.9
puk
Esther McVey Con Tatton
30.1
puk
Justin Madders Lab Ellesmere Port and Neston
22.4
puk
Khalid Mahmood Lab Birmingham, Perry Barr
41.6
puk
Shabana Mahmood Lab Birmingham, Ladywood
69.5
puk
Anne Main Con St Albans
10.7
puk
Alan Mak Con Havant
34.5
puk
Seema Malhotra Lab Feltham and Heston

29.4

puk
Kit Malthouse Con North West Hampshire
38.6
puk
John Mann Lab Bassetlaw
9.3
puk dB
Scott Mann Con North Cornwall
14.1
puk
Gordon Marsden Lab Blackpool South
7.2
puk
Sandy Martin Lab Ipswich
1.6
puk
Rachael Maskell Lab York Central
35.0
puk
Paul Maskey SF Belfast West
53.3
puk
Paul Masterton Con East Renfrewshire
8.8
puk
Christian Matheson Lab City of Chester
16.3
puk
Theresa May Con Maidenhead
45.4
puk dB
Paul Maynard Con Blackpool North and Cleveleys
4.9
puk
Ian Mearns Lab Gateshead
41.2
puk
Mark Menzies Con Fylde
25.4
puk
Johnny Mercer Con Plymouth, Moor View
11.1
puk
Huw Merriman Con Bexhill and Battle
37.3
puk
Stephen Metcalfe Con South Basildon and East Thurrock
24.4
puk
Edward Miliband Lab Doncaster North
33.1
puk dB
Maria Miller Con Basingstoke
16.9
puk
Amanda Milling Con Cannock Chase
17.5
puk
Nigel Mills Con Amber Valley
18.1
puk
Anne Milton Con Guildford
30.7
puk
Andrew Mitchell Con Sutton Coldfield
29.0
puk
Francie Molloy SF Mid Ulster
27.6
puk
Carol Monaghan SNP Glasgow North West
6.6
puk
Madeleine Moon Lab Bridgend
10.9
puk
Damien Moore Con Southport
6.1
puk
Layla Moran LD Oxford West and Abingdon
1.4
puk dB
Penny Mordaunt Con Portsmouth North
21.1
puk
Jessica Morden Lab Newport East
21.7
puk
Nicky Morgan Con Loughborough
7.9
puk
Stephen Morgan Lab Portsmouth South
3.5
puk
Anne Marie Morris Con Newton Abbot
33.2
puk
David Morris Con Morecambe and Lunesdale
3.1
puk
Grahame Morris Lab Easington
41.0
puk
James Morris Con Halesowen and Rowley Regis
11.8
puk
Wendy Morton Con Aldridge-Brownhills
35.6
puk
David Mundell Con Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
19.3
puk dB
Ian Murray Lab Edinburgh South
32.4
puk
Sheryll Murray Con South East Cornwall
32.8
puk
Andrew Murrison Con South West Wiltshire
33.5
puk
Lisa Nandy Lab Wigan
33.7
puk dB
Robert Neill Con Bromley and Chislehurst
20.6
puk
Gavin Newlands SNP Paisley and Renfrewshire North
5.6
puk
Sarah Newton Con Truro and Falmouth
6.7
puk
Caroline Nokes Con Romsey and Southampton North
36.0
puk
Jesse Norman Con Hereford and South Herefordshire
29.7
puk
Alex Norris Lab Nottingham North
29.1
puk
Neil O'Brien Con Harborough
21.6
puk
Matthew Offord Con Hendon
2.1
puk
Brendan O'Hara SNP Argyll and Bute
2.8
puk
Jared O'Mara Lab Sheffield, Hallam
3.7
puk
Fiona Onasanya Lab Peterborough
1.3
puk
Melanie Onn Lab Great Grimsby
7.2
puk
Chi Onwurah Lab Newcastle upon Tyne Central
40.3
puk
Guy Opperman Con Hexham
20.0
puk
Kate Osamor Lab Edmonton
48.3
puk dB
Albert Owen Lab Ynys Môn
14.1
puk
Ian Paisley DUP North Antrim
42.6
puk
Neil Parish Con Tiverton and Honiton
34.2
puk
Priti Patel Con Witham
37.9
puk dB
Owen Paterson Con North Shropshire
29.4
puk
Mark Pawsey Con Rugby
16.0
puk
Stephanie Peacock Lab Barnsley East
32.6
puk
Teresa Pearce Lab Erith and Thamesmead
22.5
puk dB
Mike Penning Con Hemel Hempstead
18.1
puk
Matthew Pennycook Lab Greenwich and Woolwich
39.0
puk
John Penrose Con Weston-super-Mare
20.5
puk
Andrew Percy Con Brigg and Goole
27.4
puk
Toby Perkins Lab Chesterfield
20.0
puk
Claire Perry Con Devizes
41.8
puk
Jess Phillips Lab Birmingham, Yardley
37.2
puk dB
Bridget Phillipson Lab Houghton and Sunderland South
29.8
puk
Chris Philp Con Croydon South
18.6
puk
Laura Pidcock Lab North West Durham
18.4
puk
Christopher Pincher Con Tamworth
26.2
puk
Joanne Platt Lab Leigh
20.4
puk
Luke Pollard Lab Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
13.3
puk
Dan Poulter Con Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
30.4
puk
Stephen Pound Lab Ealing North
37.5
puk
Rebecca Pow Con Taunton Deane
25.2
puk
Lucy Powell Lab Manchester Central
63.2
puk
Victoria Prentis Con Banbury
20.1
puk
Mark Prisk Con Hertford and Stortford
31.7
puk
Mark Pritchard Con The Wrekin
19.3
puk
Tom Pursglove Con Corby
4.5
puk
Jeremy Quin Con Horsham
37.9
puk
Will Quince Con Colchester
10.6
puk
Yasmin Qureshi Lab Bolton South East
31.0
puk
Dominic Raab Con Esher and Walton
38.9
puk
Faisal Rashid Lab Warrington South
4.1
puk
Angela Rayner Lab Ashton-under-Lyne
28.4
puk dB
John Redwood Con Wokingham
31.5
puk
Steve Reed Lab Croydon North
54.3
puk
Christina Rees Lab Neath
33.0
puk dB
Jacob Rees-Mogg Con North East Somerset
18.9
puk dB
Ellie Reeves Lab Lewisham West and Penge
43.5
puk
Rachel Reeves Lab Leeds West
37.8
puk dB
Emma Reynolds Lab Wolverhampton North East
12.6
puk
Jonathan Reynolds Lab Stalybridge and Hyde
19.0
puk
Marie Rimmer Lab St Helens South and Whiston
46.0
puk
Laurence Robertson Con Tewkesbury
38.2
puk
Gavin Robinson DUP Belfast East
19.8
puk
Geoffrey Robinson Lab Coventry North West
17.2
puk
Mary Robinson Con Cheadle
8.3
puk
Matt Rodda Lab Reading East
6.8
puk
Andrew Rosindell Con Romford
27.6
puk
Douglas Ross Con Moray
8.7
puk
Danielle Rowley Lab Midlothian
2.0
puk
Lee Rowley Con North East Derbyshire
5.7
puk
Chris Ruane Lab Vale of Clwyd
6.1
puk
Amber Rudd Con Hastings and Rye
0.6
puk dB
Lloyd Russell-Moyle Lab Brighton, Kemptown
20.1
puk
David Rutley Con Macclesfield
15.9
puk
Joan Ryan Lab Enfield North
21.1
puk
Antoinette Sandbach Con Eddisbury
23.3
puk
Liz Saville Roberts PC Dwyfor Meirionnydd
16.0
puk
Paul Scully Con Sutton and Cheam
24.4
puk
Bob Seely Con Isle of Wight
28.3
puk
Andrew Selous Con South West Bedfordshire
25.5
puk
Naz Shah Lab Bradford West
48.1
puk
Jim Shannon DUP Strangford
47.3
puk
Grant Shapps Con Welwyn Hatfield
14.3
puk
Alok Sharma Con Reading West
5.6
puk
Virendra Sharma Lab Ealing, Southall
48.9
puk
Barry Sheerman Lab Huddersfield
27.4
puk
Alec Shelbrooke Con Elmet and Rothwell
16.5
puk
Tommy Sheppard SNP Edinburgh East
7.9
puk
Paula Sherriff Lab Dewsbury
5.9
puk
Gavin Shuker Lab Luton South
30.2
puk
Tulip Siddiq Lab Hampstead and Kilburn
26.6
puk
David Simpson DUP Upper Bann
15.6
puk
Keith Simpson Con Broadland
28.3
puk
Chris Skidmore Con Kingswood
15.4
puk
Dennis Skinner Lab Bolsover
11.4
puk dB
Andy Slaughter Lab Hammersmith
35.7
puk
Ruth Smeeth Lab Stoke-on-Trent North
5.6
puk
Angela Smith Lab Penistone and Stocksbridge
2.7
puk
Cat Smith Lab Lancaster and Fleetwood
14.5
puk dB
Chloe Smith Con Norwich North
1.1
puk
Eleanor Smith Lab Wolverhampton South West
5.2
puk
Henry Smith Con Crawley
4.9
puk
Jeff Smith Lab Manchester, Withington
55.7
puk
Julian Smith Con Skipton and Ripon
34.4
puk
Laura Smith Lab Crewe and Nantwich
0.1
puk
Nick Smith Lab Blaenau Gwent
36.6
puk
Owen Smith Lab Pontypridd
28.7
puk dB
Royston Smith Con Southampton, Itchen
0.1
puk
Karin Smyth Lab Bristol South
29.4
puk
Gareth Snell Lab Stoke-on-Trent Central
11.8
puk dB
Nicholas Soames Con Mid Sussex
31.9
puk
Alex Sobel Lab Leeds North West
9.1
puk
Anna Soubry Con Broxtowe
1.6
puk dB
John Spellar Lab Warley
41.0
puk
Caroline Spelman Con Meriden
35.1
puk
Mark Spencer Con Sherwood
9.7
puk
Keir Starmer Lab Holborn and St Pancras
51.7
puk dB
Chris Stephens SNP Glasgow South West
0.2
puk
Andrew Stephenson Con Pendle
2.9
puk
Jo Stevens Lab Cardiff Central
42.6
puk
John Stevenson Con Carlisle
6.0
puk
Bob Stewart Con Beckenham
29.2
puk
Iain Stewart Con Milton Keynes South
2.7
puk
Rory Stewart Con Penrith and The Border
34.2
puk
Jamie Stone LD Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
6.6
puk dB
Gary Streeter Con South West Devon
29.9
puk
Wes Streeting Lab Ilford North
18.2
puk
Mel Stride Con Central Devon
27.1
puk
Graham Stringer Lab Blackley and Broughton
48.9
puk dB
Graham Stuart Con Beverley and Holderness
25.2
puk
Julian Sturdy Con York Outer
14.4
puk
Rishi Sunak Con Richmond (Yorks)
40.5
puk
Desmond Swayne Con New Forest West
47.2
puk
Paul Sweeney Lab Glasgow North East
0.8
puk
Jo Swinson LD East Dunbartonshire
10.3
puk dB
Hugo Swire Con East Devon
13.3
puk
Robert Syms Con Poole
28.5
puk
Mark Tami Lab Alyn and Deeside
11.7
puk
Alison Thewliss SNP Glasgow Central
6.3
puk
Derek Thomas Con St Ives
0.6
puk
Gareth Thomas Lab Harrow West
26.4
puk
Nick Thomas-Symonds Lab Torfaen
26.6
puk
Ross Thomson Con Aberdeen South
10.7
puk
Emily Thornberry Lab Islington South and Finsbury
42.2
puk dB
Maggie Throup Con Erewash
9.1
puk
Stephen Timms Lab East Ham
70.4
puk
Kelly Tolhurst Con Rochester and Strood
18.3
puk
Justin Tomlinson Con North Swindon
15.2
puk
Michael Tomlinson Con Mid Dorset and North Poole
31.8
puk
Craig Tracey Con North Warwickshire
18.0
puk
David Tredinnick Con Bosworth
32.7
puk
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Con Berwick-upon-Tweed
27.9
puk
Jon Trickett Lab Hemsworth
22.1
puk dB
Elizabeth Truss Con South West Norfolk
34.9
puk dB
Tom Tugendhat Con Tonbridge and Malling
41.3
puk
Anna Turley Lab Redcar
22.3
puk
Karl Turner Lab Kingston upon Hull East
28.4
puk
Derek Twigg Lab Halton
51.3
puk
Stephen Twigg Lab Liverpool, West Derby
72.9
puk
Liz Twist Lab Blaydon
28.0
puk
Chuka Umunna Lab Streatham
47.1
puk dB
Edward Vaizey Con Wantage
27.3
puk
Shailesh Vara Con North West Cambridgeshire
28.1
puk
Keith Vaz Lab Leicester East
42.8
puk dB
Valerie Vaz Lab Walsall South
20.2
puk dB
Martin Vickers Con Cleethorpes
21.7
puk
Theresa Villiers Con Chipping Barnet
0.6
puk
Charles Walker Con Broxbourne
33.3
puk
Robin Walker Con Worcester
4.9
puk
Thelma Walker Lab Colne Valley
1.5
puk
Ben Wallace Con Wyre and Preston North
23.3
puk
David Warburton Con Somerton and Frome
35.9
puk
Matt Warman Con Boston and Skegness
38.6
puk
Giles Watling Con Clacton
35.9
puk
Tom Watson Lab West Bromwich East
19.7
puk dB
Catherine West Lab Hornsey and Wood Green
49.3
puk
Matt Western Lab Warwick and Leamington
2.2
puk
Helen Whately Con Faversham and Mid Kent
35.0
puk
Heather Wheeler Con South Derbyshire
22.7
puk
Alan Whitehead Lab Southampton, Test
24.5
puk
Martin Whitfield Lab East Lothian
5.5
puk
Philippa Whitford SNP Central Ayrshire
2.8
puk
Craig Whittaker Con Calder Valley
1.0
puk
John Whittingdale Con Maldon
46.7
puk
Bill Wiggin Con North Herefordshire
43.1
puk
Hywel Williams PC Arfon
0.3
puk
Paul Williams Lab Stockton South
1.6
puk
Chris Williamson Lab Derby North
4.1
puk
Gavin Williamson Con South Staffordshire
44.5
puk dB
Phil Wilson Lab Sedgefield
14.6
puk
Sammy Wilson DUP East Antrim
41.7
puk
Rosie Winterton Lab Doncaster Central
23.5
puk
Pete Wishart SNP Perth and North Perthshire
0.0
puk
Sarah Wollaston Con Totnes
26.8
puk
Mike Wood Con Dudley South
20.2
puk
John Woodcock Lab Barrow and Furness
0.4
puk
William Wragg Con Hazel Grove
12.5
puk
Jeremy Wright Con Kenilworth and Southam
35.2
puk
Mohammad Yasin Lab Bedford
1.6
puk
Nadhim Zahawi Con Stratford-on-Avon
41.0
puk
Daniel Zeichner Lab Cambridge
22.6
puk

Sources
parliament.uk, Electoral Calculus, Wikipedia,
Whitaker's and Who's Who Our Government 2016.
And thanks to kryogenix for the code to sort the table.

↑ go to top